Sourcecodester.Com - Info sourcecodester.com

sourcecodester receives about 16,661 unique visitors and 81,638 (4.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $133.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $277,348.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sourcecodester.com is ranked number 35,315 in the world and 0.00362% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 108.61.146.162.

About - sourcecodester.com

How popular is sourcecodester.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,661
Monthly Unique Visitors:
499,830
Daily Pageviews:
81,638 (4.90 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
35,315 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00362% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 51.6%33.6%6643
Pakistan 8.0%6.8%5107
Philippines 5.3%3.1%4420
Bangladesh 3.6%13.1%3351
United States 2.6%1.6%149577
Indonesia 2.5%1.6%22578
Iran 2.0%2.7%20438
Turkey 1.3%0.6%48799
Morocco 1.2%0.4%11510
Canada 1.1%1.0%52186
Vietnam 1.0%0.9%24520

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sourcecodester.com
100.00%100.00%5.8

How fast does sourcecodester.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3273 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
210
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sourcecodester.com
Domain:
  sourcecodester.com
Rank:
  556,535
Organic Keywords:
  8,247
Organic Traffic:
  952
Organic Cost:
  $806.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is sourcecodester.com?

Facebook likes:
  299
Facebook shares:
  1,464
Facebook comments:
  192
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  1,955
Google +:
  25
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  35
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sourcecodester.com can earn?

Website Value:
$277,348.38
Daily Revenue:
$133.29
Monthly Revenue:
$3,998.70
Yearly Revenue:
$48,650.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sourcecodester.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
108.61.146.162
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.61.146.162

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 677.3KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yV/r/jchZvGuNSq4.js could save 230.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yn/r/TafFivy4OjC.js could save 132.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y0/r/89exU7sq7Ld.css could save 83.2KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y6/r/9tEPef2Xf70.js could save 81.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yh/r/Sst4Eu6wCBO.js could save ***.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yq/r/EKSe2LvV9st.css could save 29.5KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yg/r/QHf4dqPAsjn.js could save 19.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yG/r/ZvGCpbKPoq8.js could save 11.9KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://pl114871.puhtml.com/53/ef/95/53ef955277062d995365b9730878b050.js could save 10.5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y2/r/HOF18dCoWFZ.css could save 2.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.f7700c3fce2658c62dc19092bf2bae34.js could save 2.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://xslt.alexa.com/site_stats/js/s/a?url=http://www.sourcecodester.com could save 2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yy/r/Aqy-PT2Uo_S.js could save 1.8KiB (53% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/js/js_TFfRIYIn1Fl1KGTY6xEAmAZYxZsL4kG-TQCFRAKlNQM.js
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/js/js_HQaP-Ii4nSDCOi3jsOpRkPA-ZBHvGCGejagFr07842o.js
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/js/js_Y9qAQ_aUVVAWt11FYldlmyby8xdq_pWE7BbnEDjHMWA.js
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sc/sc.js
http://www.google.com/jsapi
http://www.google.com/uds/?file=search&v=1&hl=en
http://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/432dd570d1a386253361f581254f9ca1/default+en.I.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/css/css_xE-rWrJf-fncB6ztZfd2huxqgxu4WO-qwma6Xer30m4.css
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/css/css_uFQqlLLeo7X1yRMLulOwBOL5rODOLyXe6eAUPiIXM7k.css
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/css/css_hovjTiZyoNyq6rfn2uQycTUNz-0kG2kcrvwW5oW2IKo.css
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/css/css_CCZxYUYwW9Qa_7BmKV54H3ukrUoQOvh1Z2NjhwOwtMY.css
http://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/432dd570d1a386253361f581254f9ca1/default+en.css
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/cse.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pl114871.puhtml.com/53/ef/95/53ef955277062d995365b9730878b050.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.sourcecodester.com/images/searchbg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sourcecodester.com/images/searchtxtbg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sourcecodester.com/misc/menu-collapsed.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sc/sc.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/all/themes/responsive_blog/images/select-arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/all/themes/responsive_blog/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/cse.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/css/css_CCZxYUYwW9Qa_7BmKV54H3ukrUoQOvh1Z2NjhwOwtMY.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/css/css_hovjTiZyoNyq6rfn2uQycTUNz-0kG2kcrvwW5oW2IKo.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/css/css_uFQqlLLeo7X1yRMLulOwBOL5rODOLyXe6eAUPiIXM7k.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/css/css_xE-rWrJf-fncB6ztZfd2huxqgxu4WO-qwma6Xer30m4.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/js/js_HQaP-Ii4nSDCOi3jsOpRkPA-ZBHvGCGejagFr07842o.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/js/js_TFfRIYIn1Fl1KGTY6xEAmAZYxZsL4kG-TQCFRAKlNQM.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/js/js_Y9qAQ_aUVVAWt11FYldlmyby8xdq_pWE7BbnEDjHMWA.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/followbutton/info.json?callback=__twttr.setFollowersCountAndFollowing&lang=en&screen_names=sourcecodester (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.chitika.net/apps/adhesion.js (60 minutes)
http://cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/bsa.js (60 minutes)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/pro.js (60 minutes)
http://scripts.chitika.net/getads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/jsapi (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/uds/?file=search&v=1&hl=en (60 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://feeds2.feedburner.com/~fc/free-source-code?bg=99CCFF&fg=444444&anim=1 (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…%2Fnode%2F9947" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/users/olaseyo" class="username">olaseyo</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…%2Fnode%2F9944" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…%2Fnode%2F9945" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…%2Fnode%2F9943" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…%2Fnode%2F9942" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…%2Fnode%2F9941" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…%2Fnode%2F9940" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…%2Fnode%2F9939" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…%2Fnode%2F9936" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…%2Fnode%2F9933" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/node?page=3">4</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/node/9945">CBT Exam</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="follow-button" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="btn">Follow @sourcecodester</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="count" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="note">2,022 followers</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 21KiB (22% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/all/themes/responsive_blog/images/select-arrow.png could save 2.6KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sourcecodester.com/images/searchbg.png could save 2.6KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sourcecodester.com/images/searchtxtbg.png could save 2.6KiB (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s3.buysellads.com/1242339/264432-1427899687.png could save 2.2KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/styles/thumbnail/public/images/shering/frontier.png?itok=lmpGnEev could save 2.1KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.google.com/cse/static/en/google_custom_search_watermark.gif could save 1.4KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/styles/thumbnail/public/images/jaelsamante/screenshot.png?itok=gQ-pxg5N could save 1.3KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/styles/thumbnail/public/images/olaseyo/xyz.png?itok=IeISRPN3 could save 1.3KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://xsltcache.alexa.com/site_stats/gif/s/a/aHR0cDovL3d3dy5zb3VyY2Vjb2Rlc3Rlci5jb20=/s.gif could save 1.2KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.google.com/uds/css/small-logo.png could save 1.1KiB (72% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s3.buysellads.com/1292940/301179-1448383709.png could save 855B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/styles/thumbnail/public/images/prome/advert.jpg?itok=RuwxZicM could save 646B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/styles/thumbnail/public/images/jaelsamante/screenshot_0.png?itok=Ia66YioY could save 577B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s3.buysellads.com/1287597/218570-1397687742.png could save 552B (4% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 17KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://scripts.chitika.net/getads.js could save 4.4KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yV/r/jchZvGuNSq4.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying http://pl114871.puhtml.com/53/ef/95/53ef955277062d995365b9730878b050.js could save 2.4KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yn/r/TafFivy4OjC.js could save 2.3KiB (2% reduction).
Minifying http://xslt.alexa.com/site_stats/js/s/a?url=http://www.sourcecodester.com could save 978B (32% reduction).
Minifying http://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/432dd570d1a386253361f581254f9ca1/default+en.I.js could save 823B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151208/show_ads_impl.js could save 700B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/js/js_Y9qAQ_aUVVAWt11FYldlmyby8xdq_pWE7BbnEDjHMWA.js could save 665B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.sourcecodester.com/sites/default/files/js/js_HQaP-Ii4nSDCOi3jsOpRkPA-ZBHvGCGejagFr07842o.js could save 649B (8% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js could save 553B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151208/expansion_embed.js could save 532B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/432dd570d1a386253361f581254f9ca1/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 984B (10% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sourcecodester.com/ could save 984B (10% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sourcecodester.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 11 Dec 2015 05:21:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.14
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
Etag: "1449810199-0"
Content-Language: en
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Link: ; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
Cache-Control: public, max-age=600
Last-Modified: Fri, 11 Dec 2015 05:03:19 GMT
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Vary: Cookie
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.techsoftco.com
Rname jpabs78.gmail.com
Serial Number 2014082001
Refresh 7200
Retry 540
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 108.61.146.162 3600
MX mail.sourcecodester.com 3600
NS ns1.techsoftco.com 3600
NS ns2.techsoftco.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-11-29
Domain Age:
9 years 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: SOURCECODESTER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 689547889_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-31T05:42:43.00Z
Creation Date: 2006-11-29T09:13:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-11-29T09:13:33.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: NAMECHEAP.COM NAMECHEAP.COM
Registrant Organization: NAMECHEAP.COM
Registrant Street: 8939 S. SEPULVEDA BLVD. #110 - 732
Registrant City: WESTCHESTER
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90045
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6613102107
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.5555555555
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: NAMECHEAP.COM NAMECHEAP.COM
Admin Organization: NAMECHEAP.COM
Admin Street: 8939 S. SEPULVEDA BLVD. #110 - 732
Admin City: WESTCHESTER
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90045
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6613102107
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.5555555555
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: NAMECHEAP.COM NAMECHEAP.COM
Tech Organization: NAMECHEAP.COM
Tech Street: 8939 S. SEPULVEDA BLVD. #110 - 732
Tech City: WESTCHESTER
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90045
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6613102107
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.5555555555
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.TECHSOFTCO.COM
Name Server: NS2.TECHSOFTCO.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-31T05:42:43.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SOURCECODESTER.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.TECHSOFTCO.COM
Name Server: NS2.TECHSOFTCO.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-nov-2015
Creation Date: 29-nov-2006
Expiration Date: 29-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 11 Dec 2015 05:21:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 226 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

earnbit.net
2 mins
ponhub.com
3 mins
alexa.com
5 mins
naijaforall.com
6 mins
hypestat.com
6 mins
pronhube.com
7 mins
phcitypromo.com
10 mins
bitclubnetwork.com
10 mins
borobudurherbal.com
12 mins
ncsxshop.com
13 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sourcecodester.com widget